Website Cookie Policy

The use of "cookies" on our website

During a visit to our site 'cookies' can be placed on the hard drive of your computer. A cookie is a text file that is placed by the server of a website in the browser of your computer (or any other mobile device, provided that you can use it to surf the internet, such as your smartphone or tablet). Cookies cannot be used to identify persons, a cookie can only identify a machine.

"First party cookies" are technical cookies that are used by the visited site itself and that aim to make the site function optimally. Example: settings that the user has made during previous visits to the site, or even: a pre-filled form with data that the user had entered during previous visits.

"Third Party cookies" are cookies that do not come from the website itself, but from third parties, for example an existing marketing or advertising plug-in. For example cookies from Facebook or Google Analytics. For such cookies, the visitor to the site must first give permission - this can be done via a bar at the bottom or top of the website, with reference to this policy, which does not prevent further surfing on the website.

You can set your internet browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that the cookies are subsequently removed from your hard drive. You can do this via the settings of your browser (via the help function). Keep in mind that certain graphic elements may not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications.

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Google analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to offer other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not combine your IP address with other data that Google has. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to use all the features of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of the information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Website Privacy

The use of "cookies" on our website

This website is the property of SOFTWARE BURO NV
Contact information: Dominique Peters
Address of registered office: Keuzemeers 19, 9031 Drongen
Telephone: 09/251 22 30
Email: legal@crmoptics.be
Company number: VAT BE 0688 596 367
CBE number: BE 0688 596 367

Intellectual property rights

The content of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images, etc. are protected by intellectual rights and belong to SOFTWARE BURO NV or entitled third parties.

Limitation of Liability

The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.

SOFTWARE BURO NV makes every effort to ensure that the information provided is complete, correct, accurate and updated. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. If the information provided contains inaccuracies or if certain information on or via the site is unavailable, SOFTWARE BURO NV will make every effort to rectify this as quickly as possible.

SOFTWARE BURO NV cannot, however, be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site.

If you should find inaccuracies in the information made available through the site, you can contact the site administrator.

The content of the site (including links) can be adapted, changed or supplemented at any time without notice or notification. SOFTWARE BURO NV does not guarantee the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for a malfunction or temporary (un) availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, that may arise from access to or use of the website.

SOFTWARE BURO NV can under no circumstances be held liable in any way whatsoever, directly or indirectly, in any special or other way, for damage due to the use of this site or of another, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, of all losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, equipment, software or other of the user.

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. Placing links to these websites or pages does not imply an implicit approval of their content in any way.

SOFTWARE BURO NV expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can under no circumstances be held liable for their content or characteristics or for any other form of damage resulting from their use.

Intellectual property rights

This “Privacy Statement” regulates the processing of your personal data by the person responsible for the processing: DOMINIQUE PETERS - SOFTWARE BURO NV

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully, as it contains essential information about how your personal data is processed and which cookies are used. By providing your personal data on the website www.crmoptics.be and by using the e-mail addresses mentioned on this website, you declare that you have read this Privacy Statement and you also explicitly agree with it, as well as with the processing itself.

Personal data

This Privacy Statement relates to your personal data. The term personal data is interpreted according to the definition from the GDPR, being “all information about an identified or identifiable natural person (“ the data subject ”); an identifiable person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. "

Processing purposes
SOFTWARE BURO NV collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including administration, follow-up of orders / deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency, profiling and sending direct marketing). In addition, personal data is collected by means of cookies with a view to improving and optimizing the use of the website and anonymous statistics.

Legal basis (s) of the processing
Personal data is processed via the website on various legal grounds as included in Article 6.1 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016. If only a contact form and an e-mail address are used, SOFTWARE BURO NV bases itself on the permission. If a webshop is used, SOFTWARE BURO NV bases itself on the processing necessary to execute the agreement.

Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the consent given without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent before its withdrawal.

Transfer to third parties
If this is necessary to achieve the stated purposes, the personal data of the customer will be shared with other companies (of SOFTWARE BURO NV group) within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly connected with SOFTWARE BURO NV;

SOFTWARE BURO NV guarantees that these recipients take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Retention period
The personal data processed for the management of customers will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting). The personal data collected by means of cookies are stored during the session or longer, if necessary for the operation of the website. In case the data is kept longer than the session, the aim is to anonymize it.

Right of access, correction, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data
The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, have their processing restricted and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:
- adjust the settings of his account himself; and / or
- send an email to the following email address: dominique@crmoptics.be

Direct marketing
The patient / customer has the right to object free of charge to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint
The person concerned has the right to file a complaint with SOFTWARE BURO NV. In addition, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Belgium this is the Data Protection Authority, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, tel. +32 (0) 2 / 274.48.00.

.